?

Log in

 
 
03 March 2012 @ 08:21 pm
how do photoshop  
I'm way out shape and I'm sad to see my baby die, so let's hope for an acrobat revival! I have little to share but I'm getting there. Don't kill me yet, fellow flisters :) and be sure to check me at Tumblr if you fancy that.












I have textless versions of the icons in case you are interested. Thanks for watching x
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
i hope my heart goes firstthelackoflight on March 3rd, 2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
I've missed your icons, Alba! (Your posts too but that's another thing) All those wonderful colors!
Loitering in the corner looking fab!: NABBEY|Into the forestblindbeats on March 8th, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!s I don't know why I always neglect doing peronal posts even though I want to share my thoughts... Tumblr doesn't attract me as a "let's talk" place so it's just me thinking, do people really wanna know stuff? lol I'm pretty at war with my relationship with the interwebs... or maybe Im old xD
***: Clueless omg //bluegreensmoke on March 3rd, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad to see an icon post from you! I'm grabbing the Liv + Rich and Dany + Jon ones. :)
Loitering in the corner looking fab!blindbeats on March 8th, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
Thank u so much :D
Belén: [GoT] jon snow; iceprincesaskater on March 3rd, 2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
Sissss!! que tal todo <333333333 y omg tus iconsss como lo echaba de menos!!! y ahhh que shippeas a jon/daenerys!!! son mi OTP ♥♥♥ y me encantan los de alisha <3 espero que todo te vaya muy bien :D ILUUUUUU!
nit(ya)asweetdownfall on March 3rd, 2012 09:15 pm (UTC)
This post is beautiful <333
Laulauranio on March 3rd, 2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
¡Echaba de menos tus maravillosos iconos!

*todos pa' la saca*

¡Bienvenida de nuevo!
hopeitallaway on March 3rd, 2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
beautiful colors. i can't take my eyes off of #12. it's so stunning.
for now let's call her cleopatra.welurklate on March 3rd, 2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
Ahhh so pretty!
here you kvetch.: {celeb} bangers and mashintodelirium on March 4th, 2012 03:35 am (UTC)
bb I miss your stuff! I'm glad to see you post stuff!:D
LT.sheld0n on March 4th, 2012 10:36 am (UTC)
Nope, you still got it!
Loitering in the corner looking fab!blindbeats on March 8th, 2012 01:02 pm (UTC)
haha awesome comment tbh
Red Panda: got/ jon zebracapelle on March 4th, 2012 03:21 pm (UTC)
very nice icons, i particulary liked the 'him?' Misfits icon ^____^
GPAGES ❝ CAPSLOCKERwildpages on March 8th, 2012 09:44 am (UTC)
WHY HELLO THE DANY/JONE ONE IS FANTASIC :O
also lol the rudy ones :') I LOVE THEM!!!! AND THIS IS ENGLAND OMG LEMME LOVE YOU
Loitering in the corner looking fab!blindbeats on March 8th, 2012 01:03 pm (UTC)
WHY THANK YOU M'LADY
αdεℓιиεapricotsunrises on March 11th, 2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
Welcome back! :3
You haven't lost your touch, I especially love your Game of Thrones icons!